Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

Transition Networks


Save on Transition Networks products at Sonic Developers. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
In Stock
$95.26

mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...


Transition Networks TNCARE-FAST-1 TNCare Fast Hardware Replacement Service - Extended service agreement - advance parts replacement - 1 year - shipment - response time: 1 business day
In Stock
$77.12

mpn: TNCARE-FAST-1,

The Fast Replacement service reduces the time it takes to get warranty replacement products in your hands. With this service, once a product has been determined to need replacement by one of support technicians, a replacement product is shipped withi...


Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm -
Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1300 nm -
In Stock
$219.71

mpn: AAC4002-10704690,

Transition - Network adapter - PCIe low profile - 10/100 Ethernet - 1300 nmProduct Description: Transition - network adapterDevice Type: Network adapterForm Factor: Plug-in card - low profileInterface (Bus) Type: PCI Express 1.1 x1PCI Specification R...


2LE5817 - Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
2LE5817 - Transition Networks N-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
In Stock
$215.02

mpn: 5817,

N-FXE-xx-02 is a Fiber Fast Ethernet to PCI-Express (PCIe) bus adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3u and 100Base-FX standards. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems. In addition, with advanced...


Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
In Stock
$181.99

mpn: SBFTF1039-105-EU, ean: 0648177039159,

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, External, Standalone, Rail-mountableDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: Europe| Connect...


Transition Networks CBFTF1029-106 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
In Stock
$659.48

mpn: CBFTF1029-106,

Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a mana...


Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1
Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1
In Stock
$506.89

mpn: EOCPSE4020-110,

Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, Coax, 1000Base-XDevice Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Connectivity Technol...


Transition Networks EOCPD4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10
Transition Networks EOCPD4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10
In Stock
$506.72

mpn: EOCPD4020-110,

Ethernet Over Coax Extender with PoE+ reduces cost and accelerates time to service by utilizing existing coax cabling infrastructure to upgrade from analog to IP-based surveillance cameras or connect other IP devices to the Ethernet network. The exte...


Transition Networks 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile PXE NEC-FXE-ST-02
Transition Networks 100BSE-FX Fast Ethernet PCIE St MM 2KM Standard/Low Profile PXE NEC-FXE-ST-02
In Stock
$207.41

mpn: NEC-FXE-ST-02, ean: 0648177039197,

Fast Ethernet ExpressCards provide a 100Base-FX fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers e...


Transition Networks SGFEB1024-130-NA Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ether
In Stock
$836.34

mpn: SGFEB1024-130-NA,

10/100/1000B-T TO 1000BASE-XDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethern...


Transition Networks CBFTF1014-105 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-F
Transition Networks CBFTF1014-105 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-F
In Stock
$398.62

mpn: CBFTF1014-105,

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion se...


Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1550 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7
Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1550 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7
In Stock
$871.54

mpn: TN-CWDM-100LX-1550,

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-100LX-1550 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH - 100Base-LX, CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1550 nmDevice Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in mo...


Transition Networks SPOEB1013-105-NA Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
Transition Networks SPOEB1013-105-NA Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
In Stock
$269.04

mpn: SPOEB1013-105-NA,

10/100/1000BTX RJ45 POE TODevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet| Data Transf...


Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
In Stock
$344.56

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05SM-NA, ean: 0648177006816,

Main FeaturesManufacturer/Supplier: Transition Networks, IncManufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NAManufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: Transition NetworksProduct Model: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)Product Name: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Med...


Transition Networks NEC-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
Transition Networks NEC-FXE-LC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
In Stock
$241.80

mpn: NEC-FXE-LC-02, ean: 0648177039210,

Fast Ethernet ExpressCards provide a 100Base-FX fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers e...


Transition Networks NEC-FXE-SC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
Transition Networks NEC-FXE-SC-02 Fast Ethernet Card
In Stock
$207.63

mpn: NEC-FXE-SC-02, ean: 0648177039203,

Fast Ethernet ExpressCards provide a 100Base-FX fiber port for delivering fiber optic connectivity to laptop computers in high security, fiber rich LAN environments. This small sized fiber card is specifically designed to plug into laptop computers e...


Transition Networks CGFEB4040-180 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 1000B
Transition Networks CGFEB4040-180 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Media converter - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 100Base-TX, 1000B
In Stock
$781.81

mpn: CGFEB4040-180,

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion se...


Transition Networks SPOEB1013-105-EU Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 1
Transition Networks SPOEB1013-105-EU Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 1
In Stock
$274.92

mpn: SPOEB1013-105-EU,

Transition Networks SPOEB1013-105-EU Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm...


Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
In Stock
$228.51

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)-NA, ean: 0371889489263,

Product Description Transition Stand-Alone - media converter Device Type Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode Form Factor External Localization North America Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Optical Wave Length 1300 ...


Transition Networks SPOEB1040-105-NA Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
Transition Networks SPOEB1040-105-NA Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
In Stock
$248.24

mpn: SPOEB1040-105-NA,

This Power over Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection.Device Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivi...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.