Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ACP GLC-FE-100FX-AO 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module F/Cisco


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 4% on the ACP GLC-FE-100FX-AO 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module F/Cisco by ACP at Sonic Developers. MPN: GLC-FE-100FX-AO. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a


Product Description

Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM).

Features & Highlights

  • SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device
  • 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines
  • Loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for compliance.
  • Perform identically to the OEM transceivers.
  • Can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ACP
Brand:ACP
Model:GLC-FE-100FX-AO
Part Number:GLC-FE-100FX-AO
Publisher:ACP
Studio:ACP
MPN:GLC-FE-100FX-AO
UPC:821455011294
EAN:8214550112942
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:2.22 x 0.53 x 0.53 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6.4 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

ACP GLC-FE-100FX-AO 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module F/Cisco by ACP

Buy Now:
ACP GLC-FE-100FX-AO 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Module F/Cisco

Brand: ACP
4.7 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$57.37
$55.41
You Save: 3%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ACP, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Axiom
mpn: J9054D-AX, ean: 0841280153532,
100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B, ean: 0602693072021,
PartialUpdateOptical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SM20-SC, ean: 0845425008312,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 2 ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20A, ean: 0811704010079,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20B, ean: 0811704010086,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,
"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligen...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008251,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

By Handar
mpn: HD-110S-20A, ean: 0192278050020,
Handar Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, Copper to Fiber with DIP Switches Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm. Model number: HD-110S-20A Warm tips: This product only includes A side Model: HD-110S-20A, Tx1310nm/ Rx1550n...

By Handar
mpn: HD-110S-20B, ean: 0192278050037,
Handar Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm. Model number: HD-110S-20B Warm tips: This product only includes "B" side Model: HD-110S-20B, Tx1550nm/ Rx131...

By TP-Link
mpn: MC112CS, ean: 5054533135284,
TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely. Adopt...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.