Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC


Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC by Black Box at Sonic Developers. MPN: LPM602A. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps


Product Description

Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.
  • Powered device (PD) signature sending detects when a PoE device is connected.
  • Supports 802.3x flow control on full-duplex ports and backpressure on 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX half-duplex ports.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Brand:Black Box
Model:LPM602A
Part Number:LPM602A
Publisher:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
Studio:BLACKBOX NETWORK SERVICE
MPN:LPM602A
UPC:013269145160
EAN:0013269145160
Package Weight:2.63 pounds
Package Size:8.25 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches

Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC by Black Box

Buy Now:
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC

Brand: Black Box
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$428.55


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Black Box, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FMC-10/100-SC080, ean: 0811704010055,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FMC-...

mpn: P709145, ean: 0014445510154,
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nmProduct Description: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0160921492206,
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Product Type:Transce...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.