Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt


Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt by Cisco at Sonic Developers. MPN: GLC-FE-100FX=. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. the Cisco 100base-fx Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Is A Hot-swappable Input/output Device That Plugs Into A Fast Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking


Product Description

the Cisco 100base-fx Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Is A Hot-swappable Input/output Device That Plugs Into A Fast Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking The Port With The Network. It Operates On Ordinary Multimode Fiber-optic (mmf) Link Spans Up To 2 Kilometers Long. Supports The Cisco Quality Id Feature That Enables The Switch Or Router To Identify Whether Or Not The Sfp Is A Cisco Qualified Sfp.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Brand:Cisco
Model:GLC-FE-100FX=
Part Number:GLC-FE-100FX=
Publisher:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
Studio:CISCO SYSTEMS - ENTERPRISE
MPN:GLC-FE-100FX=
UPC:191120044422
EAN:0191120044422
Item Size:9.2 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:9.2 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches

Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt by Cisco

Buy Now:
Cisco 100fx Sfp Xcvr Mod For Fe Pt

Brand: Cisco
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$45.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cisco, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,
Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distanc...

By molshine
mpn: GQMK01-B18C, ean: 0745844748410,
Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide va...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J, ean: 0789185566579,
Looking For Flexibility to Choose Your Own Fiber SFP miniGBIC module with Media Converter? AN-UM-SMC-AS-J is Designed Just For That - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In SFP slot and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance, ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,
Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0999992419030,
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) device (Figure 1) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking...

By Intellinet
sku: ARPTRICI506519B12345, mpn: ICI506519, ean: 0999993364117,
Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST)...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-AO, ean: 8214550112942,
Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM).SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device. ...

By Axiom
mpn: J9054D-AX, ean: 0841280153532,
100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B, ean: 0602693072021,
PartialUpdateOptical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SM20-SC, ean: 0845425008312,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 2 ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.