Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA by NETCNA at Sonic Developers. MPN: FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_1688. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverCisco Genuine GLC-FE-T Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Cable Type Cat 5


Product Description

Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver

  • Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-T
  • Form Type SFP
  • Max Data Rate 100Mbps
  • Cable Type Cat 5
  • Max Cable Distance 100m
  • Interface RJ-45
  • DOM Support No
  • Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco Genuine GLC-FE-T - Form Type SFP - Max Data Rate 100Mbps
  • Cable Type Cat 5 - Max Cable Distance 100m - Interface RJ-45
  • DOM Support No - Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
  • Free Fast Shipping and Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:NETCNA
Brand:NETCNA
Part Number:FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_1688
Publisher:NETCNA
Studio:NETCNA
MPN:FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_1688
EAN:7434723361385
Item Weight:1 pounds
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA by NETCNA

Buy Now:
Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver - NETCNA

Brand: NETCNA
4.5 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$59.82
$47.86
You Save: 20%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by NETCNA, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jeirdus 10G SFP+ DAC Cable for D-Link DEM-CB500S, 10GBASE-CU Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive 5-Meter
By Jeirdus
mpn: FBM-DAC-DL-5, ean: 0704888319840,
Jeirdus Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data...

Black Box Ethernet Data Isolator - 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX
By Black Box
mpn: SP426A, ean: 0700604209198,
Protect equipment from being harmed by damaging ground loops caused by a difference in the ground potential of two connected devices. Compact devices that maintain Ethernet/Fast Ethernet communications across an electrical isolation barrier.Protect e...

ipolex for Intel E10GSFPLR SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM)
By ipolex
mpn: AXS13-192-10-Intel, ean: 0603149404052,
For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card, Router and media converterSpecifications Compatible for Intel E10GSFPLR transceiver Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber Transmitter Laser:850nm VC...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1310T...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100SC1310T30, ean: 0845425018359,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped w...

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...
By Networx
mpn: FT-100SC1550T30, ean: 0845425018366,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped w...

PoE Switch 6-Port, 4x POE 10/100M, 1x Rj-45 Uplink, 1x NVR port, up to 96W, Plug-and-Play for Home Business IPTV, IP Camera, VoIP Phone, WIFi AP
By 10Gtek
mpn: A7S3-31-2TX4TX,
Features: Easy Installation Plug and Play Power Supply over Ethernet(IEEE-802.3af ) Clear Panel Instruction Applications: Metro optical broadband network Broadband private network Multimedia transmission Real-time monitoring Anti-poor environment etc...

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Arista SFP-1G-T-PCW
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Arista, ean: 0602693070072,
Compatible Arista P/N: SFP-1G-T-PCW 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire,RJ-45 connector  Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E   Date Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 female, Distance: 100m(300 feet). For ...

Network Allies Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Module 1g - LC 1000Base-SX, Model MGBSX1 - Linksys and Cisco Compatible - 850nm, 550m - Fastest Transfer Rates, Easy to Install Guaranteed
By Network Allies
mpn: Model MGBSX1, ean: 0649684835654,
Model MGBSX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. This SX module uses 850 n...

10Gtek LC-LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-mode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft), Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs),
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested fo...

ipolex Extreme 10052H SFP Compatible Module, Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)
By Ipolex
mpn: 4328616513, ean: 0603149412040,
For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter Specifications Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter 10 km with 9/125μm SMF Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface Hot-...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.