Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products

Dualcomm DCSW-1005 USB Powered 5-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch TAP (Port Mirroring)


Free Shipping Included! Dualcomm DCSW-1005 USB Powered 5-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch TAP (Port Mirroring) by Dualcomm at Sonic Developers. MPN: DCSW-1005. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Dualcomm DCSW-1005/DCSW-1005PT is a Network Tap for use with a 10/100Base-T Ethernet link. Its small portable size and being USB powered make it an


Product Description

Dualcomm DCSW-1005/DCSW-1005PT is a Network Tap for use with a 10/100Base-T Ethernet link. Its small portable size and being USB powered make it an ideal network traffic sniffing device for monitoring and troubleshooting data traffic in a 10/100Base-T Ethernet network. DCSW-1005 and DCSW-1005PT can also be used as a 4-port 10/100Base-T Ethernet Switch. Model DCSW-1005PT further supports PoE inline power pass-through between the two inline ports, which is a very useful feature for capturing traffic of packets on a PoE link segment as DCSW-1005PT does not block the PoE inline power. Model DCSW-1005 does not support PoE pass-through.

Features & Highlights

  • Network Tap for use with 10/100Base-T link
  • Single monitor port
  • USB powered
  • Low cost and small size.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:DualComm Technology, Inc.
Brand:Dualcomm
Color:Black
Model:DCSW-1005
Part Number:DCSW-1005
Publisher:DualComm Technology, Inc.
Studio:DualComm Technology, Inc.
MPN:DCSW-1005
UPC:804879244059
EAN:0804879244059
Item Size:0.98 x 2.44 x 2.44 inches
Package Weight:0.53 pounds
Package Size:5.28 x 2.52 x 2.52 inches

Dualcomm DCSW-1005 USB Powered 5-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch TAP (Port Mirroring) by Dualcomm

Buy Now:
Dualcomm DCSW-1005 USB Powered 5-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch TAP (Port Mirroring)

Brand: Dualcomm
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$79.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Networking Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Dualcomm, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NexTrend
ean: 0639853523192,
Description This is a 10-Port Desktop Power-Over-Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE ports to provides seamless network connections Working with IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3 af/at standards,PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port,Allowing you to expand your home or of...

By AFL
mpn: fast-sc-mm62-5-6-PC,
Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, SC, 6 Pack...

By YuanLey
mpn: YS2041F-P, ean: 0709046763831,
Specification: 4*10/100mbps POE port,1*10/100mbps UP Link port 250m Distance Support IEEE802.3AF/AT Whole Power:78W(52V 1.5A) All port supported by MDI/MDIX auto flip and self negotiation Supply 4 10/100Mpbs adaptive high speed forwarding data packet...

By xqjtech
mpn: 4328625294, ean: 0729680109444,
Features: Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need ...

By D-Link
mpn: DSS-24+/RE, ean: 0790069266102,
D-Link's 24port 10/100 Switch DSS-24+ (Certified Refurbished) Opt 100bfx is a high performance unmanaged Layer 2 Switch that provides users with 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports with NWay auto-negotiation per port. Designed with a new chipset, the 2...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-FSFP, ean: 0710931504668,
This compact Fiber Media Converter transforms 100Base-T (Copper) media to 100Base-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 100Base-T RJ-45 port supports a full duplex connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multi-mode (SX) or single-m...

By D-Link
mpn: DHP-346AV, ean: 0790069347320,
No Installation needed, just plug in and you're connected The Power Line AV 4-Port Switch uses electrical wiring that's already in your house to provide fast, reliable speeds of up to 200Mbps to any room in the house. Simply connect one adapter into ...

By Intellinet
mpn: 524766, ean: 7666235247660,
INTELLINET 524766 Hi-Speed USB 2.0 to Fast Ethernet Mini-AdapterStandards: USB Specification version 2.0/ 1.1/ 1.0, IEEE 802.3/ 3u. Interface: 1x USB type-A connector; 1x RJ45 connector. System Requirements: Pentium-based system with USB 1.1 or USB 2...

By Edimax
mpn: ES-3308P, ean: 0146113797410,
The ES-3308P is a 10/100 Mbps unmanaged Ethernet desktop switch designed to enhance network performance. It’s compact, sleek design offers outstanding performance and High efficiency, using store and forward packet-switching technology to provide r...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SF1016DS, ean: 0809185825190,
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop & Rackmount Switch3.2 Gbps Switching Capacity. Ports: 16x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX). Backbound Bandwidth: 3.2Gbps. MAC Address Table: 8k. Transmission Method: Store-and-Fo...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.