Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...


On Sale Now! Save 8% on the Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T... by Networx at Sonic Developers. MPN: FT-100SC1550T30. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX


Product Description

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 1 single fiber optic connector for transmitting at 1550nm and receiving at 1310nm, and one RJ-45 Jack and one external power supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.brbrIt is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.brbrspan style= Inchcolor:red InchNote: This converter should be paired with FT-100SM30-1SC-1310T/span

Features & Highlights

  • Mode - UTP Half or Full Duplex
  • Data Rate (Mbps) - 10/100M with Auto-Negotiation
  • Optical wavelength (nm) - 1550T / 1310R
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Single Mode 9/125
  • Max Distance - 20 km

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Networx
Brand:Networx
Model:4328737553
Part Number:FT-100SC1550T30
Publisher:Networx
Studio:Networx
MPN:FT-100SC1550T30
UPC:845425018366
EAN:0845425018366
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Package Weight:0.85 pounds

Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T... by Networx

Buy Now:
Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 100Base-BX - WDM SC, 30km, 1550T...

Brand: Networx
4.1 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$64.97
$59.97
You Save: 8%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Networx, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By 10Gtek
mpn: A7S3-31-2TX4TX,
Features: Easy Installation Plug and Play Power Supply over Ethernet(IEEE-802.3af ) Clear Panel Instruction Applications: Metro optical broadband network Broadband private network Multimedia transmission Real-time monitoring Anti-poor environment etc...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Arista, ean: 0602693070072,
Compatible Arista P/N: SFP-1G-T-PCW 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire,RJ-45 connector  Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E   Date Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 female, Distance: 100m(300 feet). For ...

By Network Allies
mpn: Model MGBSX1, ean: 0649684835654,
Model MGBSX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. This SX module uses 850 n...

By 10Gtek
mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs),
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested fo...

By Ipolex
mpn: 4328616513, ean: 0603149412040,
For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter Specifications Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter 10 km with 9/125μm SMF Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface Hot-...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0191120044422,
the Cisco 100base-fx Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Is A Hot-swappable Input/output Device That Plugs Into A Fast Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking The Port With The Network. It Operates On Ordinary Multimode Fiber-optic (mmf) Link Spans Up To 2 Kilo...

By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,
Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distanc...

By molshine
mpn: GQMK01-B18C, ean: 0745844748410,
Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide va...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J, ean: 0789185566579,
Looking For Flexibility to Choose Your Own Fiber SFP miniGBIC module with Media Converter? AN-UM-SMC-AS-J is Designed Just For That - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In SFP slot and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance, ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,
Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.