Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber SC Converter, 10/100Mbps 1 Pair, Up to 20Km


Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber SC Converter, 10/100Mbps 1 Pair, Up to 20Km by H!Fiber.com at Sonic Developers. MPN: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.


Product Description

PartialUpdate

Features & Highlights

  • Optical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply
  • Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:Single SC, SMF, 20km
Part Number:A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B
UPC:602693072021
EAN:0602693072021
Package Weight:1.35 pounds
Package Size:10.2 x 2.2 x 2.2 inches

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber SC Converter, 10/100Mbps 1 Pair, Up to 20Km by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Fiber SC Converter, 10/100Mbps 1 Pair, Up to 20Km

Brand: H!Fiber.com
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$28.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Networx
mpn: FT-100SM20-SC, ean: 0845425008312,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 2 ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20A, ean: 0811704010079,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20B, ean: 0811704010086,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-PA9020 KIT, ean: 0845973098575,
"The TL-PA9020P Powerline Kit equips any room with blazing fast internet by transforming your outlets into Ethernet ports for reliable wired connection to all of your devices, no matter how far from your router. With 2x2 MIMO, the adapters intelligen...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008251,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

By Handar
mpn: HD-110S-20A, ean: 0192278050020,
Handar Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, Copper to Fiber with DIP Switches Tx1310nm/ Rx1550nm. Model number: HD-110S-20A Warm tips: This product only includes A side Model: HD-110S-20A, Tx1310nm/ Rx1550n...

By Handar
mpn: HD-110S-20B, ean: 0192278050037,
Handar Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Copper to Fiber,10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M Single Fiber SM SC, 20KM, with DIP Switches Tx1550nm/ Rx1310nm. Model number: HD-110S-20B Warm tips: This product only includes "B" side Model: HD-110S-20B, Tx1550nm/ Rx131...

By TP-Link
mpn: MC112CS, ean: 5054533135284,
TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely. Adopt...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100MM-LC850, ean: 0845425008237,
This product supports IEEE802.3UI 100Base-Tx/Sx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode. The transmission media adopts Cat5 twisted-pair with typical length of 100 meter. It features the function of automatically identifying the through...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-ST002, ean: 0811704010017,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units can be ordered with either SC type or ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available o...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.