Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km


FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km by CTCUnion at Sonic Developers. MPN: FMC-10/100-SC080. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are


Product Description

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FMC-10-100-SC080 is a single-mode, 1550nm optical wave converter, operating on a 80Km (50 miles) distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF), acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform and can carry Jumbo data packets up to 9K size. Used with their compatible FMC-CH08 fiber optic chassis they can be aggregated up to 16 units in a 19" wide and 2U height space only.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC, 100Base-FX compliant
  • 1550nm single-mode, supports 10/100Base-T/TX, Full, Half duplex n-way (Auto-Negotiation) auto and manual selection. Packet Rate for 10/100Base-TX : 14880/148800 pps. Copper TP cable 4 pair Cat. 3 or 5 UTP, features: FEF (Far-End-Fault) and LFP (Link-Fault-Pass through). Distance: 80Km on 9/125um fiber, optical power budget: 30dB, optical connector: dual SC type(ST or FC available on demand)
  • Front LEDs: PWR, FEF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 73mm x 108mm x 23mm, Weight: 160g (without AC adapter), Compliance: FCC part 15, Subpart B, Class A, ANSI C63.4:2003 CE EN55022:2006, Class A EN55024:1998+A1:2001+A2:2003 LVD: EN 60 950-1:2001, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FMC-10/100-SC080
Part Number:FMC-10/100-SC080
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FMC-10/100-SC080
UPC:811704010055
EAN:0811704010055
Item Weight:1 pounds

FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$270.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By TRNSTON NW
mpn: P709145, ean: 0014445510154,
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nmProduct Description: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module ...

By Transition
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0160921492206,
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Product Type:Transce...

By Ipolex
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

By Black Box
mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.