Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km


FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km by CTCUnion at Sonic Developers. MPN: FMC-10/100-SC080. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are


Product Description

The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FMC-10-100-SC080 is a single-mode, 1550nm optical wave converter, operating on a 80Km (50 miles) distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF), acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform and can carry Jumbo data packets up to 9K size. Used with their compatible FMC-CH08 fiber optic chassis they can be aggregated up to 16 units in a 19" wide and 2U height space only.

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC, 100Base-FX compliant
  • 1550nm single-mode, supports 10/100Base-T/TX, Full, Half duplex n-way (Auto-Negotiation) auto and manual selection. Packet Rate for 10/100Base-TX : 14880/148800 pps. Copper TP cable 4 pair Cat. 3 or 5 UTP, features: FEF (Far-End-Fault) and LFP (Link-Fault-Pass through). Distance: 80Km on 9/125um fiber, optical power budget: 30dB, optical connector: dual SC type(ST or FC available on demand)
  • Front LEDs: PWR, FEF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 73mm x 108mm x 23mm, Weight: 160g (without AC adapter), Compliance: FCC part 15, Subpart B, Class A, ANSI C63.4:2003 CE EN55022:2006, Class A EN55024:1998+A1:2001+A2:2003 LVD: EN 60 950-1:2001, MTBF: 65,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FMC-10/100-SC080
Part Number:FMC-10/100-SC080
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FMC-10/100-SC080
UPC:811704010055
EAN:0811704010055
Item Weight:1 pounds

FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
FMC-10-100-SC080 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, long-haul 80Km

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$270.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: P709145, ean: 0014445510154,
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nmProduct Description: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module ...

mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0160921492206,
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Product Type:Transce...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S (Cannot be used on Cisco C3850 series and Cisco 4500 series), work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi...

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...

mpn: RE590T, ean: 0780746836605,
TP-Link AC1900 Desktop Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ Touchscreen Interface (RE590T)Set up and adjust your Wi-Fi settings using the intuitive touchscreen. Expand and improve your Wi-Fi range up to 10,000 square feet with High-Powered 700mW amplifiers. Simul...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.