Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ipolex Extreme 10052H SFP Compatible Module, Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)


Super Savings Item! Save 37% on the ipolex Extreme 10052H SFP Compatible Module, Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM) by Ipolex at Sonic Developers. MPN: 4328616513. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter Specifications Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310nm


Product Description

For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter

Specifications
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
10 km with 9/125μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472
Operating Case Temperature
Standard:0℃~+70℃

Features & Highlights

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: duplex LC, Distance: 10km(6.2miles).
  • For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter.
  • High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable.
  • Hot-pluggable, Connected with Single-Mode Fiber.
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ipolex
Brand:Ipolex
Model:ASF13-24-10-Extreme(BT)-FBA
Part Number:4328616513
Publisher:ipolex
Studio:ipolex
MPN:4328616513
UPC:603149412040
EAN:0603149412040
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Size:0.1 x 0.1 x 0.1 inches

ipolex Extreme 10052H SFP Compatible Module, Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM) by Ipolex

Buy Now:
ipolex Extreme 10052H SFP Compatible Module, Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

Brand: Ipolex
4.6 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$51.99
$32.99
You Save: 37%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0191120044422,
the Cisco 100base-fx Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Is A Hot-swappable Input/output Device That Plugs Into A Fast Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking The Port With The Network. It Operates On Ordinary Multimode Fiber-optic (mmf) Link Spans Up To 2 Kilo...

By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,
Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distanc...

By molshine
mpn: GQMK01-B18C, ean: 0745844748410,
Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide va...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J, ean: 0789185566579,
Looking For Flexibility to Choose Your Own Fiber SFP miniGBIC module with Media Converter? AN-UM-SMC-AS-J is Designed Just For That - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In SFP slot and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance, ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,
Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0999992419030,
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) device (Figure 1) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking...

By Intellinet
sku: ARPTRICI506519B12345, mpn: ICI506519, ean: 0999993364117,
Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST)...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-AO, ean: 8214550112942,
Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM).SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device. ...

By Axiom
mpn: J9054D-AX, ean: 0841280153532,
100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B, ean: 0602693072021,
PartialUpdateOptical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.