Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ipolex for Intel E10GSFPLR SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 38% on the ipolex for Intel E10GSFPLR SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM) by ipolex at Sonic Developers. MPN: AXS13-192-10-Intel. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card, Router and media converterSpecifications Compatible for Intel E10GSFPLR


Product Description

For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card, Router and media converter

Specifications
Compatible for Intel E10GSFPLR transceiver
Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Reach: 10KM
Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber
Transmitter Laser:850nm VCESL
TX Power (dBm): -8.2~0.5
Rx Sens. (dBm): ~14.4
DDM/DOM: Yes
Temp. Range(°C): 0~70
Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface.
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431.

Quality Control:
All modules are fully compliant with MSA standard. All modules also meet the most important standards and norms for electronic products. The continuous control of product quality before, during and after the manufacturing process is the top priority. Each produced batch is scheduled with standardized quality assurance procedures and the production process is constantly monitored and supervised.

Test Procedures for Optical Transceivers:
Laser and photodiode test before environment chamber
48 hours environment chamber reliable sample test
Laser and photodiode test after environment chamber
Compatibility & application test
Final test: Transfer on real fiber

Sincere Customer Service:
We insist on Sincere, Effective, Responsive and Knowledgeable service to each customer. Any tech or order issue, just feel free to contact us. We also welcome and well appreciate your unbiased and honest suggestion.

Features & Highlights

  • Data Rate: 10.3Gb/s, Connector: duplex LC, Distance: 10km(6.2miles).
  • For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card (such as X520-DA2/X520-DA1), Router and media converter.
  • High Quality Chip: Fast Transmission, Stable and Reliable.
  • Hot-pluggable, Connected with Single-Mode Fiber.
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ipolex
Brand:ipolex
Color:For Intel
Model:AXS13-192-10-Intel
Part Number:AXS13-192-10-Intel
Publisher:ipolex
Studio:ipolex
MPN:AXS13-192-10-Intel
UPC:603149404052
EAN:0603149404052
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Weight:0.01 pounds
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

ipolex for Intel E10GSFPLR SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM) by ipolex

Buy Now:
ipolex for Intel E10GSFPLR SFP+ 10GBase-LR Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM)

Brand: ipolex
4.7 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$168.01
$105.00
You Save: 38%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ipolex, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Networx
mpn: FT-100SC1310T30, ean: 0845425018359,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped w...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SC1550T30, ean: 0845425018366,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped w...

By 10Gtek
mpn: A7S3-31-2TX4TX,
Features: Easy Installation Plug and Play Power Supply over Ethernet(IEEE-802.3af ) Clear Panel Instruction Applications: Metro optical broadband network Broadband private network Multimedia transmission Real-time monitoring Anti-poor environment etc...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Arista, ean: 0602693070072,
Compatible Arista P/N: SFP-1G-T-PCW 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire,RJ-45 connector  Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E   Date Rate: 1.25Gb/s, Connector: RJ45 female, Distance: 100m(300 feet). For ...

By Network Allies
mpn: Model MGBSX1, ean: 0649684835654,
Model MGBSX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. This SX module uses 850 n...

By 10Gtek
mpn: OM3-LC-LC-D1M(10pcs),
10Gtek 10pcs Packing for LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, OM3 Multi-mode Duplex, LSZH, 1-Meter(3.3ft) 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. They are precision factory tested fo...

By Ipolex
mpn: 4328616513, ean: 0603149412040,
For Extreme 10052H, work perfectly on Extreme Gigabit Switch, Router and media converter Specifications Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter 10 km with 9/125μm SMF Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface Hot-...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0191120044422,
the Cisco 100base-fx Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Is A Hot-swappable Input/output Device That Plugs Into A Fast Ethernet Port Or Slot, Linking The Port With The Network. It Operates On Ordinary Multimode Fiber-optic (mmf) Link Spans Up To 2 Kilo...

By Network Allies
mpn: 43272-123, ean: 0649684835777,
Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch. Product Specs: ✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps ✓ Wavelength: 1310nm ✓ Max Cable Distanc...

By molshine
mpn: GQMK01-B18C, ean: 0745844748410,
Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide va...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.