Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Molshine 1.25Gb/S 1310nm 20KM SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF Module,Single-Mode,Mini-GBIC,Bidirectional Optical Transceiver Module,LC Connector,DDM


Molshine 1.25Gb/S 1310nm 20KM SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF Module,Single-Mode,Mini-GBIC,Bidirectional Optical Transceiver Module,LC Connector,DDM by molshine at Sonic Developers. MPN: GQMK01-B18C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit


Product Description

Description:
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers and can be mixed on a port-by-port basis using 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX / LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D / basically.
Application: 1. Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet, 2. Fiber Channel, 3. SDH / SONET / ATM, 4. Switch to the Switch interface, 5. Router / Server Interface, 6. Other optical transmission system.

parameters:
P/N:GLC-LH-SM
Rate:1.25G
Transmission distance:20KM
Wavelength:1310nm
The transmitting end:FP
Receiving end:PIN
Media type:SMF
DDM/DOM:YES
Interface Type:LC
Operating temperature:0℃~ +70℃
Standard Voltage:3.3V
Certification:CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL

Package included:
1 X Optical Transceiver Module
1 X PVC Plastic box

Features & Highlights

  • A. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers and can be mixed on a port-by-port basis using 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX / LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D / basically.
  • B. Application: 1. Gigabit Ethernet / Fast Ethenet, 2. Fiber Channel, 3. SDH / SONET / ATM, 4. Switch to the Switch interface, 5. Router / Server Interface, 6. Other optical transmission system.
  • C. The main parameters: Rate-1.25Gb/s, wavelength-1310nm, transmission distance-20KM, interface type-LC.
  • D. Product size: 6cm X 1.3cm X 0.8cm(2.36inch X 0.5inch X 0.3inch), weight:20 g/pcs.
  • E. 100% quality assurance, not satisfied You can apply at any time and quickly get a refund.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:molshine
Brand:molshine
Color:silvery
Part Number:GQMK01-B18C
Publisher:molshine
Studio:molshine
MPN:GQMK01-B18C
UPC:745844748410
EAN:0745844748410
Package Weight:0.07 pounds
Package Size:3.7 x 0.98 x 0.98 inches

Molshine 1.25Gb/S 1310nm 20KM SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF Module,Single-Mode,Mini-GBIC,Bidirectional Optical Transceiver Module,LC Connector,DDM by molshine

Buy Now:
Molshine 1.25Gb/S 1310nm 20KM SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF Module,Single-Mode,Mini-GBIC,Bidirectional Optical Transceiver Module,LC Connector,DDM

Brand: molshine
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$12.49


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by molshine, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J, ean: 0789185566579,
Looking For Flexibility to Choose Your Own Fiber SFP miniGBIC module with Media Converter? AN-UM-SMC-AS-J is Designed Just For That - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In SFP slot and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance, ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,
Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0999992419030,
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) device (Figure 1) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking...

By Intellinet
sku: ARPTRICI506519B12345, mpn: ICI506519, ean: 0999993364117,
Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST)...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-AO, ean: 8214550112942,
Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM).SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device. ...

By Axiom
mpn: J9054D-AX, ean: 0841280153532,
100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B, ean: 0602693072021,
PartialUpdateOptical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SM20-SC, ean: 0845425008312,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 2 ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20A, ean: 0811704010079,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20B, ean: 0811704010086,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...