Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km


Free Shipping Included! Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km by Network Allies at Sonic Developers. MPN: 43272-123. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Model MGBLX1 This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business


Product Description

Model MGBLX1
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC(SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your
Linksys or Cisco small business series switch.


Product Specs:
✓ Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
✓ Wavelength: 1310nm
✓ Max Cable Distance: 10km
✓ Interface: LC duplex
✓ Optical Components: FP 1310nm
✓ Cable Type: SMF*
✓ DOM Support: No
✓ Protocols: SFF-8472 MSA, IEEE 802.3ah-2004


Compatibility:

  • Adheres to all compatibility of Cisco's MGBLX1 units
  • 100 Series Switch - SD2008T
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P PoE
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9
  • 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52, SG500X-48
  • SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P
  • 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26
  • SRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE
  • ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9
  • 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P
  • 100 Series Switch - SR2024T
  • SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA
  • There are more, please ask in the questions below.

Satisfaction always guaranteed
All of our products are back

Features & Highlights

  • √ EASY TO INSTALL: Our Mini-GBIC (SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys or Cisco small business series switch.
  • √ CISCO & LINKSYS COMPATIBLE: Used to connect 2 switches together, using Gigabit fiber.
  • √ SUPER FAST: 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode filter optic cables with data transfer rates of up to 1Gbit/s.
  • √ SUPER FAST: Achieves LX Long range distances, depending on the fiber used.
  • √ LIFETIME WARRANTY: Unlike other SFP's our Network Allies offers a no-questions-asked lifetime warranty GUARANTEED.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Network Allies
Brand:Network Allies
Part Number:43272-123
Publisher:Network Allies
Studio:Network Allies
MPN:43272-123
UPC:649684835777
EAN:0649684835777
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:2 x 1 x 1 inches

Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km by Network Allies

Buy Now:
Network Allies - Cisco Linksys compatible MGBLX1 Gb Ethernet 1000BASE-LX Long Range SFP 1310nm 10km

Brand: Network Allies
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$28.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Network Allies, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By molshine
mpn: GQMK01-B18C, ean: 0745844748410,
Description: The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-pluggable input / output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot to connect the port to the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide va...

By ADnet
mpn: AN-UM-SMC-AS-J, ean: 0789185566579,
Looking For Flexibility to Choose Your Own Fiber SFP miniGBIC module with Media Converter? AN-UM-SMC-AS-J is Designed Just For That - Use Any Standard SFP Module You Have In Hand to Plug In SFP slot and You Are Done - It Works! Changing Distance, ...

By Transition Networks
mpn: M/E-TX-FX-01-NA, ean: 7427457394392,
Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data o...

By Cisco
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX=, ean: 0999992419030,
The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) device (Figure 1) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router, linking...

By Intellinet
sku: ARPTRICI506519B12345, mpn: ICI506519, ean: 0999993364117,
Media Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST)...

By ACP
mpn: GLC-FE-100FX-AO, ean: 8214550112942,
Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM).SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device. ...

By Axiom
mpn: J9054D-AX, ean: 0841280153532,
100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE...

By H!Fiber.com
mpn: A7S1-33-1FX1TX-H-SC20A/20B, ean: 0602693072021,
PartialUpdateOptical Port: 100Mbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.. RJ45 Port: 10M/100M auto negotiation; Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.. Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SM20-SC, ean: 0845425008312,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-FX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped with 2 ...

By CTCUnion
mpn: FMC-10/100-SC20A, ean: 0811704010079,
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.