Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP-5000-RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX copper SFP transceiver module


SFP-5000-RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX copper SFP transceiver module by ROBOfiber at Sonic Developers. MPN: SFP-5000-RJ45. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The SFP-5000-RJ45 module is a copper SFP supporting 10/100Base-TX copper Ethernet standards. Module is compatible with most Fast Ethernet SFP ports


Product Description

The SFP-5000-RJ45 module is a copper SFP supporting 10/100Base-TX copper Ethernet standards. Module is compatible with most Fast Ethernet SFP ports available on various networking devices. The fixed 100Base-TX speed model is highly compatible with the vast majority of networking devices running Fast Ethernet speed ports. Such ports are encountered in specific applications like Industrial Networks, Power and Utilities data networks or SCADA applications. The 100Base-TX fixed rate SFPs are compatible with IEC 61850 GOOSE, making them the perfect choice for electrical substation automation applications. SFP's or miniGBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the SFP type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and any other networking equipment. Our SFPs have been tested and found 100% compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.

Features & Highlights

  • copper SFP 10/100Base-TX
  • compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Force10, Edge-Core, ZyXEL, CTCUnion and many other vendors
  • compatible with newer Ethernet and networking products allowing 3.3V powered SFP interface
  • compatible with IEC 61850 GOOSE and specific applications like Industrial Networks, Power and Utilities data networks or SCADA applications

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ROBOfiber
Brand:ROBOfiber
Model:SFP-5000-RJ45
Part Number:SFP-5000-RJ45
Publisher:ROBOfiber
Studio:ROBOfiber
MPN:SFP-5000-RJ45
UPC:811704013711
EAN:0811704013711
Item Weight:0.2 pounds

SFP-5000-RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX copper SFP transceiver module by ROBOfiber

Buy Now:
SFP-5000-RJ45 - 10/100Base-TX copper SFP transceiver module

Brand: ROBOfiber
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$37.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by ROBOfiber, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By CTCUnion
mpn: FRM220-1000DS, ean: 0811704010192,
The core strength of FRM220-1000DS media converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter - ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, ...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP1G-SX-85_6457, ean: 7434723178174,
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM TransceiverMeraki Genuine MA-SFP-1GB-SX Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 85...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_4953, ean: 7434723163132,
Avago AFBR-709SMZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM TransceiverAvago Genuine AFBR-709SMZ Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm Cab...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-GB-GE-T_8404, ean: 7434723697644,
Avaya Nortel AA1419043-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverAvaya Genuine AA1419043-E6 Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Cable Type Cat 5 Max Cable Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No Commercial Temperature Range ...

By Empire-Transceivers
mpn: EMPTRNS988, ean: 0757742359032,
%100 COMPATIBLEGood Quality. Guaranteed Work. Fast Shipping. %100 Compatible. ...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10G-DAC_5066, ean: 7434723264266,
3m (10ft) Extreme Networks 10305 Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax CableExtreme Networks Genuine 10305 Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG Cable Length 3m(9.84ft) Ja...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_1688, ean: 7434723361385,
Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverCisco Genuine GLC-FE-T Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Cable Type Cat 5 Max Cable Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to...

By Jeirdus
mpn: FBM-DAC-DL-5, ean: 0704888319840,
Jeirdus Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data...

By Black Box
mpn: SP426A, ean: 0700604209198,
Protect equipment from being harmed by damaging ground loops caused by a difference in the ground potential of two connected devices. Compact devices that maintain Ethernet/Fast Ethernet communications across an electrical isolation barrier.Protect e...

By ipolex
mpn: AXS13-192-10-Intel, ean: 0603149404052,
For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card, Router and media converterSpecifications Compatible for Intel E10GSFPLR transceiver Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber Transmitter Laser:850nm VC...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.