Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS


SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS by CTCUnion at Sonic Developers. MPN: FRM220-1000DS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The core strength of FRM220-1000DS media converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber


Product Description

The core strength of FRM220-1000DS media converter is the ability to convert any signaling rate, from 155Mbps to 1.25Gbps, being an Universal Fiber Converter - ideal for any communication standard like: Fast and Giga Ethernet, STM-1 and STM-4, OC-1, OC-3, OC-12 and OC-24, FDDI or Fibre Channel. The FRM220-1000DS Universal Fiber Converter is the state of the art versatile optical fiber media converter for 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX, WDM /CWDM to 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX or WDM/CWDM. FRM220-1000DS can accomodate any type of miniGBIC (SFP) optical modules, either multimode or singlemode type, being a perfect choice for applications requiring change from multimode to singlemode fiber operation or to single strand WDM fiber needs. Unit is offering unparalleled flexibility and easy migration from short-haul to long haul fiber connections by simply changing the optical module interface. The unit can be used also as a repeater, to extend fiber optic communication, unit working as a 2R device (reshape and reamplify).

Features & Highlights

  • Interfaces: two SFP slots supporting multi-rate up to 1.25Gbps, Connectors: two SFP(Small Form Pluggable) slots for optical modules, SFP slot: multi-rate OC1, OC3, OC12, OC24, STM-1, STM-4, FDDI, Fibre Channel 1G, Fast and Gigabit Ethernet rates supported
  • Functions: 2R, reshape and re-amplify, SFP 2 copies the SFP 1 slot rate; it is mandatory that SFP modules run at same rate
  • Front LEDs: PWR, SFP1 link, SFP2 link
  • Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 12VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug - included in the box
  • Temperature: 0 - 50°C (Operating); 0 - 70°C (Storage), Humidity: 20 - 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 - 90% (Storage), Consumption: less than 4W, Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm, Weight: 340g (without AC adapter), Compliance: CE, FCC Class A, MTBF: 59,000 hours

Additional Information

Manufacturer:CTCUnion
Brand:CTCUnion
Model:FRM220-1000DS
Part Number:FRM220-1000DS
Publisher:CTCUnion
Studio:CTCUnion
MPN:FRM220-1000DS
UPC:811704010192
EAN:0811704010192
Item Weight:2 pounds

SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS by CTCUnion

Buy Now:
SFP to SFP universal Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic media converter/repeater, FRM220-1000DS

Brand: CTCUnion
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CTCUnion, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP1G-SX-85_6457, ean: 7434723178174,
Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM TransceiverMeraki Genuine MA-SFP-1GB-SX Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 85...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_4953, ean: 7434723163132,
Avago AFBR-709SMZ Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM TransceiverAvago Genuine AFBR-709SMZ Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm Cab...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-GB-GE-T_8404, ean: 7434723697644,
Avaya Nortel AA1419043-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverAvaya Genuine AA1419043-E6 Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Cable Type Cat 5 Max Cable Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No Commercial Temperature Range ...

By Empire-Transceivers
mpn: EMPTRNS988, ean: 0757742359032,
%100 COMPATIBLEGood Quality. Guaranteed Work. Fast Shipping. %100 Compatible. ...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10G-DAC_5066, ean: 7434723264266,
3m (10ft) Extreme Networks 10305 Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax CableExtreme Networks Genuine 10305 Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Cable Type Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG 30AWG Cable Length 3m(9.84ft) Ja...

By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-FB-GE-T_1688, ean: 7434723361385,
Cisco GLC-FE-T Compatible 100BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m TransceiverCisco Genuine GLC-FE-T Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Cable Type Cat 5 Max Cable Distance 100m Interface RJ-45 DOM Support No Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to...

By Jeirdus
mpn: FBM-DAC-DL-5, ean: 0704888319840,
Jeirdus Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data...

By Black Box
mpn: SP426A, ean: 0700604209198,
Protect equipment from being harmed by damaging ground loops caused by a difference in the ground potential of two connected devices. Compact devices that maintain Ethernet/Fast Ethernet communications across an electrical isolation barrier.Protect e...

By ipolex
mpn: AXS13-192-10-Intel, ean: 0603149404052,
For Intel E10GSFPLR, work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Intel Network Card, Router and media converterSpecifications Compatible for Intel E10GSFPLR transceiver Data Rate: 10Gb/s Reach: 10KM Fiber Type: Duplex LC multimode fiber Transmitter Laser:850nm VC...

By Networx
mpn: FT-100SC1310T30, ean: 0845425018359,
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-T and 100Base-BX applications.brbrThe Converter is equipped w...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.