Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110


Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110 by TRNSTON NW at Sonic Developers. MPN: P709145. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode -


Product Description

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
Product Description: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight: 15.9 oz
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

Features & Highlights

  • More for the money with this high quality Product
  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving
  • Excellent product
  • 100% satisfaction

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Brand:TRNSTON NW
Model:CFETF1013-110
Part Number:P709145
Publisher:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Studio:TRANSITION NETWORKS
MPN:P709145
UPC:014445510154
EAN:0014445510154
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:130 x 54 x 54 inches
Package Weight:0.11 pounds

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110 by TRNSTON NW

Buy Now:
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110

Brand: TRNSTON NW
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$225.14


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRNSTON NW, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0160921492206,
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Product Type:Transce...

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.