Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110


Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110 by TRNSTON NW at Sonic Developers. MPN: P709145. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode -


Product Description

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
Product Description: Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Device Type: Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.9 in x 5 in x 3.4 in
Weight: 15.9 oz
Cabling Type: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Features: Auto-negotiation, AutoCross, firmware upgradable, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u , FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A
Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

Features & Highlights

  • More for the money with this high quality Product
  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving
  • Excellent product
  • 100% satisfaction

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Brand:TRNSTON NW
Model:CFETF1013-110
Part Number:P709145
Publisher:TRANSITION NETWORKS
Studio:TRANSITION NETWORKS
MPN:P709145
UPC:014445510154
EAN:0014445510154
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:130 x 54 x 54 inches
Package Weight:0.11 pounds

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110 by TRNSTON NW

Buy Now:
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter - T - CFETF1013-110

Brand: TRNSTON NW
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$225.14


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRNSTON NW, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Transition
mpn: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA, ean: 0160921492206,
Transition Stand-Alone operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan. It features round trip delay of only 40bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.Product Type:Transce...

By Ipolex
mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specific...

By Linksys
mpn: WES610N, ean: 0745883596829,
Connect multiple home theater devices to your wireless network with the power and smooth performance of Dual-Band N.The Linksys WES610N provides fast wireless connectivity for up to four Ethernet-enabled HDTVs, Blu-ray players, game consoles, or othe...

By Black Box
mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...

By Amped Wireless
mpn: RE1900A, ean: 0850535006141,
The TITAN-EX is the most powerful Range Extender available in the market.. Built with a 1GHz Dual Core Processor, 14 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the TITAN-EX delivers superior Wi-Fi performance and up to 14,000 sq ft. of coverage...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.