Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Sonic Developers
The Official Web Page For Computer Developers Worldwide
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - Super Savings! Save up to 35%


Super Savings! Up to 35% off on Network Transceivers at Sonic Developers. Top brands include Generic, AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTION,LC, USR, Allied Telesis, NETCNA, Altronix, Black Box, CTCUnion, TP-Link, Axiom, & Transition Networks. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



AddOn Brocade E1MG-100FX-LR-OM Compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-AO
AddOn Brocade E1MG-100FX-LR-OM Compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible - E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-AO
In Stock
$230.00
$148.60
You Save: 35%

mpn: E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-AO,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
Brocade E1MG-100FX-LR-OM Compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A Brocade SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade compatible ...


Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-MM/LC
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-MM/LC
In Stock
$159.05
$148.07
You Save: 7%

mpn: MFSTSFPMLC-AX, ean: 0841280123511,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: MFSTSFPMLC-AX UPC: 841280123511 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann ...


10 PCS USRIOT USR-TCP232-T2 Tiny Serial Ethernet Converter Module Serial UART TTL to Ethernet TCPIP Module Support DHCP and DNS
10 PCS USRIOT USR-TCP232-T2 Tiny Serial Ethernet Converter Module Serial UART TTL to Ethernet TCPIP Module Support DHCP and DNS
By USR
In Stock
$112.88

ean: 0740030459545,

Introduction Of Ethernet Module USR-TCP232-T2 Is a Tiny Size Serial Ethernet Module Which Can Realize Data Bidirectional Transparent Transmission Between TTL And RJ45 Port. It Can Also Be Applied In RS232/ RS485 By Level Shift Circuit.USR-TCP232-T2 I...


Allied Telesyn Centrecom TX to FX Media Converter With ST Fiber Connectors (AT-MC101XL-10)
Allied Telesyn Centrecom TX to FX Media Converter With ST Fiber Connectors (AT-MC101XL-10)
In Stock
$200.00

mpn: AT-MC101XL-10, ean: 0767035123387,

ALLIED TELESIS INC. 100TX(RJ-45)TO100FX(ST)FASTETHERNETMEDISold Individually. Converter Type: Unmanaged Fast Ethernet. Port 1 Type: RJ-45. Port 1 Speed: 100 Mbps, Port 2 Speed: 100 Mbps. Fibre Type: Multi-mode. ...


J4858C HP ProCurve X121 1-GB Transceiver Compatible Product by NETCNA
J4858C HP ProCurve X121 1-GB Transceiver Compatible Product by NETCNA
In Stock
$315.25
$252.24
You Save: 20%

mpn: NC_457514_SRV, ean: 7434707977922,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
DESIGNED FOR: HP ProCurv X121 1GB SFP LC SX TransceiverPart Number(s)Manufacturer Part# J4858CDETAILS:A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.SPECIFICATION...


IP/COAX W/POE/POE+ TRSCR USE
IP/COAX W/POE/POE+ TRSCR USE
In Stock
$129.96

mpn: EBRIDGE1PCTX, ean: 0782239949670,

eBridge1PCTX is a CAT5 to Coax cable Ethernet adapter that delivers data and power over the coax cable in a PoE compliant format. The transceiver enables fast 10/100Base-T Ethernet digital communication to be transmitted over Coax cable. eBridge rece...


Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
In Stock
$1,295.96

mpn: LPH240A-P-SSC,

Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 100BASE-FX port. 4 ports support 802.3af PoE, power sourcing equipment up to 15W per port. The fiber interface is 1300nm, single mode, SC, with 20km range.One 100-Mbps fiber ...


Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, External
In Stock
$379.74

mpn: 0767035191751, ean: 0767035191751,

AT-MC103XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to: Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed, Ad...




Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST
In Stock
$174.82

mpn: LHC013A-R3,

Media Converter Fast Ethernet Multimode 1300nm 2km ST. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size; measures just 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D.. Powered by a un...




Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC
In Stock
$274.30
$270.98
You Save: 1%

mpn: MFSTSFPSLC-AX, ean: 0841280123535,

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: MFSTSFPSLC-AX UPC: 841280123535 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann ...


Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC
In Stock
$300.37
$296.10
You Save: 1%

mpn: MFSTSFPSLCE-AX, ean: 0841280123542,

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX NetworkMedia Type Supported: Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeEthernet Technology: Fast EthernetNetwork Technology: 100Base-FXCompatibility: M...


Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC
In Stock
$510.13

mpn: MFSTSFPSPLC-AX, ean: 0841280123559,

Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Part: MFSTSFPSPLC-AX UPC: 841280123559 Category: Networking - Transceivers & Multiplexers - Tranceivers & Tranceiver Modules Description: Axiom Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann...


Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver for Hirschmann - M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC
In Stock
$534.95
$527.81
You Save: 1%

mpn: MFSTSFPSPLCE-AX, ean: 0841280123566,

Axiom MFSTSFPSPLCE-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 40.4 miles - 1310 nm...


Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
In Stock
$181.99

mpn: SBFTF1039-105-EU, ean: 0648177039159,

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, External, Standalone, Rail-mountableDevice Type: Fiber media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: Europe| Connect...


Transition Networks CBFTF1029-106 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100
In Stock
$659.48

mpn: CBFTF1029-106,

Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a mana...


Axiom MFSTSFPLHLC-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-LH/LC ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm
Axiom MFSTSFPLHLC-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-LH/LC ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC single mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm
In Stock
$1,325.55

mpn: MFSTSFPLHLC-AX,

Axiom MFSTSFPLHLC-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-LH/LC) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 62.2 miles - 1550 nm...


Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1
Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1
In Stock
$506.89

mpn: EOCPSE4020-110,

Transition Networks EOCPSE4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, Coax, 1000Base-XDevice Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Connectivity Technol...


Transition Networks EOCPD4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10
Transition Networks EOCPD4020-110 Ethernet Over Coax Extender - Media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10
In Stock
$506.72

mpn: EOCPD4020-110,

Ethernet Over Coax Extender with PoE+ reduces cost and accelerates time to service by utilizing existing coax cabling infrastructure to upgrade from analog to IP-based surveillance cameras or connect other IP devices to the Ethernet network. The exte...



Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - sonic-developers.com. All Rights Reserved.